PROGRAM AND ORGANIZING COMMITTEES

  • Печать

Program committee


Co-chairpersons:

Nosov S. K., Governor of  the Magadan region, D.Sc. (Engineering Sciences)

Korsun R. P., Rector of NESU, PhD (Pedagogics)


Members of the Program Committee:

Abramov S. V., Chair of Magadan Regional Duma

Akinin V. V., Director of FEDRAS NESRI named after N.A. Shilo, D.Sc. (Mining and Geology)

Babakova T. A., Editor-in-Chief of Scientific electronic journal «Lifetime Education: XXI century», D.Sc. (Pedagogics), Professor

Bodyaev Y. A. First Deputy of the Chair of the Magadan Region Government

Brachun T. A., Vice-rector for Academic Policy of NESU, D.Sc. (Philosophy), PhD (Economy)

Bloshkin V. E., Head of Magadan branch of «Polymetal MC»                                                       

Gaidai N. K., Director of the Polytechnic Institute of NESU, PhD (Mining and Geology)

Gretchen T. Bersch, Doctor of Philosophy, Professor of Alaska University, Professor Emerita of NESU (Anchorage, USA)

Ezhkova O. A., member of the Public Chamber of the Russian Federation from the Magadan Region (Commission for the Development of Education and Science), PhD (Philology)

Klypa O. V., Professor of Department of Pedagogy and Psychology of Childhood, Institute of Pedagogy and Psychology FSBEI HE «Petrozavodsk State University», D.Sc.  (Psychology)

Leonova O. A., Vice-rector for Scientific Work of NESU, D.Sc. (Pedagogics), Professor

Lugovaya E. A., acting Ditrector of  «Arktika»  Far Eastern Branch, RAS, PhD (Biology)

Narbut E. V., Dean of the School of Philology, Vice-rector for the Development  of International Activities of NESU, PhD (Philology)

Pastyuk O. V., Dean of the School of Pedagogics of NESU, PhD (Pedagogics)

Radchenko O. A., Director of Institute of Biological Problems of the North FEB RAS, D.Sc. (Biology)

Shirokova E. A., acting Director of the Institute of Digital Technology and Economics of NESU, PhD (Economy)

Shirokov A. I., Spokesman from the Magadan region in Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, D.Sc. (History), Professor

Simonyan A. G., Rector of the Erevan State University, Corresponding member of NAS AR, D.Sc. (History), Professor (Armenia)

Tzen Tao, Head of International Department of Mudantjzian Pedagogical University (China)

Wang Xiaobom, Head of International relations department of North-Eastern Pedagogical University (Chanchun, China)

Yakunina Y. E., Dean of the School of Social and Humanitarian Sciences of NESU, PhD (Psychology)

 

Organizing committee


Head of the Organizing Committee:

Shkatova E. A., Head of the Scientific Department of NESU, PhD (Pedagogics)

Executive Secretary:

Yakimchuk S. A., Head of the Department of Primary Education and Preschool Upbringing of NESU, PhD (Pedagogics)


Members of the Organizing Committee:

Balasanyan A. R., Associate Professor of the Department of Criminal Law and Criminal Process of NESU, PhD (Law), Conference Secretary

Grigorieva I. V., Head of scientific-technical library of NESU

Chapkina N. A., Associate Professor of the Department of Economics, PhD (Economy),Conference Secretary

Charina E. V., Associate Professor of the Department of Humanities and Social Sciences of NESU, PhD (Psychology), Conference Secretary

Dimitrova N. A., Chief accountant of FED of NESU

Kalinina L. Y., Head of the Department of Physics and Geology of Earth, PhD (Mining and Geology), Conference Secretary

Kolesnik O. L., Head of Post-graduate school department of NESU, Conference Secretary

Kozenko K. P., Director of the Publishing house of academic books and manuals for students of NESU

Krikun S. N., Senior Lecturer of Motor Transport Department of NESU

Lebedeva L. S., Document control specialist of 1st category of Post-graduate school department of NESU, conference technical secretary

Lepyavsky A. N., Vice-rector for Social Development of NESU

Lisichkina O. S., Head of Extracurricular activities department of NESU

Ponomarchuk S. N., Senior Lecturer of the Department of Foreign Philology of NESU,   Master of Pedagogy, Conference Secretary

Sherstneva E. S., Associate Professor of the Department of Foreign Philology of NESU, Head of the Young Scientists Council of NESU, PhD (Philology), Conference Secretary

Sudakov A. V., Head of IT Educational-scientific center of NESU

 

Вложения:
ФайлРазмер файла:
Скачать этот файл (Programme_and_organizing_committees.pdf)Programme_and_organizing_committees.pdf80 Kb